Justice Information Network is an information exchange platform and data resource for the law enforcement and regulated industries.

Justice Information Network is a two-way information highway. Members may post asset search notices, information requests,

advisories, warnings and contribute to the databases maintained by the Network. It is also a data gateway enabling easy search for information essential for compliance risk assessment – particularly from countries where relevant resources are not currently available in English.

Test Test Test Test Evgeny Mulukov Iron Capital OU Endla 4 RE OU Parnu MNT 12 RE OU Scandium Capital OU http://globalassetsearch.com/documents/105/global-asset-search-evgeny-mulyukov/​ http://legalinfoboard.com/documents/142/information-sought-to-advance-investigation-into-misuse-of-moldovan-banking-system/​ Ninostar Finance LtdSHARP INTERNATIONAL TRADING INC.BYRON CAPITAL LIMITEDWINTECH TRADING LIMITEDOscar Investing LimitedMAINLINE CONSULTING LTDAQUARIUS PACIFIC LIMITEDGinotex Holdings LimitedAlfa Trade International Holding LimitedROSABELLA HOLDINGS LIMITEDGlobe Brands Factory Outlets Holdings LimitedMASSITOA TRADING LIMITEDCresthaven Finance LtdSIG III Ltd.NAVY WALKER LIMITEDVALUERICH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDFlourish Future Investments LtdTRIVEST LIMITEDLyle International Holdings Ltd.GUILDSWAY FINANCE LIMITEDParos Capital, Inc.ARC POINTE S.A.Tachro Associates LimitedACTIVE CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDASIA DREAM LTD.HAWORTH INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS LTD.KING WOOD GROUP LIMITEDZAFRAXIO INVEST & FINANCE INC.CHINA WATER RESOURCES CORPORATIONORIENTAL FIELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUNITY INNOVATION LTD.Birkshire Holdings Inc.Bripe International Group Corp.GANDER VENTURES S.A.MARCAL INVESTMENTS LTD.LORRIN INVEST LIMITEDWhite-Bridge Advisors LimitedNanosemantic Research Ltd.GOOD PLUS DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDBysthonic Machinery Company LimitedMILLENNIUM NEW DIMENSION LTD.MINVEST FINANCE LTD.FLOURISH DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDFULL TRADE TRADING LIMITEDHABOUR HOLDING GROUP S.A.GSS TRADING LIMITEDALLIANCE SMART LIMITEDMISSION PERFECT LIMITEDSUPERGEM CAPITAL PTE LTDSTAR COIN LIMITED

Compliance risks (individuals)

ID: 146804

Person name in English: Evgeny Mulyukov

Person name in original language: Евгений Ромаданович Мулюков

Other names: n/a

Spelling variations of name: Eugene
Eugeny
Eugeniy
Evgeniy
Mulykov
Mulukov
Moulukov

Country of origin:
Russia

Other related countries: Estonia

Date of birth: 27-04-2015

Misc descriptives: Russian businessman and facilitator in the energy (oil and gas) sector.

Compliance risk: As on 1 February 2016 is subject to investigation for large scale extortion and fraud in the Russian Federation (suspect; person of primary concern). Criminal case opened by Investigation Department (Odintsovo Municipality, Moscow Region) of Russian Ministry of Interior, criminal probe number 86005, under article 163, part 3 of Criminal Code (Extortion).

INTERPOL reference 2015/64467 (notice dated 23 September 2015)

Mr. Evgeny Mulyukov was named in 2011 as one of the investors in the allegedly corrupt scheme of acquisition of Estonian residency through investment in local businesses; entities in which such investment was made were revealed to be under the control of local political figures who were allegedly instrumental in procuring the residence permits to their investors. Disclosure of the scheme led to the involved politicians resignation; no criminal charges reported. [Corruption Risk]

FATCA Status (US): No known indica of US person

Bank accounts: none reported

Report of Foreign Bank and Financial Accounts (FBAR) to be filed (US): n/a

Related entities

 

Although we strive to use only trustworthy sources (including statements by law enforcement agencies) to maintain the resources of Justice Information Network, we can not – expressly or implicitly – guarantee the correctness of any information contained in such resources.

Information above may be worded to make a statement about the present ('ABC Limited owns 50% in CDE Limited'), however, it should be read as referring to some period in the past. The database is a depository of information found in many sources (some of which may date back 15 years and more) and not an up-to-date information service.

"Compliance Risk" should be read subject to understanding that no-one is guilty unless convicted by a court of law and that no information or opinion or statement contained in the Justice Information Network's resources implies proven guilt of any of the mentioned individuals / entities – unless in the context of a verdict of a court of law which directly states otherwise.

Type
Program
A.K.A
Address
Description
and
and