Justice Information Network is an information exchange platform and data resource for the law enforcement and regulated industries.

Justice Information Network is a two-way information highway. Members may post asset search notices, information requests,

advisories, warnings and contribute to the databases maintained by the Network. It is also a data gateway enabling easy search for information essential for compliance risk assessment – particularly from countries where relevant resources are not currently available in English.

Test Test Test Test Evgeny Mulukov Iron Capital OU Endla 4 RE OU Parnu MNT 12 RE OU Scandium Capital OU http://globalassetsearch.com/documents/105/global-asset-search-evgeny-mulyukov/​ http://legalinfoboard.com/documents/142/information-sought-to-advance-investigation-into-misuse-of-moldovan-banking-system/​ HUILIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCHINE CREATIVITY LIMITEDDALMINTON INVESTMENTS LTD.Jala Capital Group Ltd.SINGLETON OFFSHORE LIMITEDLANEWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDRibbon Falls LimitedPROFILE MANAGER LIMITEDWESTEROS COMPANY INC.ABILITY ACT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDESTORIA CONSULTING S.A.Emperador Enterprises Corp.Harpie's General Industries LimitedYorkton Global Realty Group Inc. 1415BROADTON DEVELOPMENT LTD.SUNRISE SILVER LIMITED 1353Springcott Development LtdLANGSTON CONSULTING INC.CHIEF WOODEN ENTERPRISE CO., LTD.ALENGA VENTURES LIMITEDGrand Knight Technology Co., Ltd.Chelsea Invest S.A.MILLENNIUM CHEMICAL LIMITEDLONG PROFIT TRADING LIMITEDWescor Global LimitedGRANSTOM INVESTMENT LTDVERDOSA MANAGEMENT LIMITEDTrans First LimitedMELUA DEVELOPMENTS, INC.PERMANENT TONGDA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDTRABORT LIMITEDLEADING CONSULTING LIMITEDSOUTH SOURCING INTERNATIONAL (USA) LIMITEDDAVISTON MANAGEMENT INC.LIPPO WORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDREALM CAPITAL LIMITEDRUNJIA HUASHANG HOLDINGS LIMITEDLITTLEHORSE PRODUCTION LIMITEDSUCCESS SOCIETY CO., LTD.WINDSPEED ENTERPRISE LIMITEDCROWNE ELEGANCE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDBernadotte S.A.DAAKO LIMITEDDOLLAR MASTER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDFAIRWORTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDETYPE CONSULTANTS LTD.SUPREME LOGISTICS LIMITEDKlipperMugTrade LIMITEDROADTAMER HOLDING CO., LTDJOINT LEADER GROUP LIMITED

Compliance risks (entities)

ID: 138674

Entity name in English: North Latitude Marina Ltd.

Entity name in original language: North Latitude Marina Ltd.

Spelling variations of entity name: n/a

Country of registration: British Virgin Islands

Other related countries: n/a

Registration number: 1421271

Compliance risk: Pursuant to Section 213(5) of the BVI Business Companies Act, 2004, this company was stricken from the Register of Companies on 1st May, 2013 for the non-payment of annual fees in accordance with Section 213(1)(c) of the Act. This means that as of that date the company can no longer enter into valid transactions and perform other functions of a legal entity, including operation of bank accounts and securities accounts. Financial intermediaries are advised to refrain from executing any transactions for this company unless and until it is restored in the Register of Companies (which should be evidenced by a recent Certificate of Good Standing, properly certified).

 

Although we strive to use only trustworthy sources (including statements by law enforcement agencies) to maintain the resources of Justice Information Network, we can not – expressly or implicitly – guarantee the correctness of any information contained in such resources.

Information above may be worded to make a statement about the present ('ABC Limited owns 50% in CDE Limited'), however, it should be read as referring to some period in the past. The database is a depository of information found in many sources (some of which may date back 15 years and more) and not an up-to-date information service.

"Compliance Risk" should be read subject to understanding that no-one is guilty unless convicted by a court of law and that no information or opinion or statement contained in the Justice Information Network's resources implies proven guilt of any of the mentioned individuals / entities – unless in the context of a verdict of a court of law which directly states otherwise.

Type
Program
A.K.A
Address
Description
and
and