Justice Information Network is an information exchange platform and data resource for the law enforcement and regulated industries.

Justice Information Network is a two-way information highway. Members may post asset search notices, information requests,

advisories, warnings and contribute to the databases maintained by the Network. It is also a data gateway enabling easy search for information essential for compliance risk assessment – particularly from countries where relevant resources are not currently available in English.

Test Test Test Test Evgeny Mulukov Iron Capital OU Endla 4 RE OU Parnu MNT 12 RE OU Scandium Capital OU http://globalassetsearch.com/documents/105/global-asset-search-evgeny-mulyukov/​ http://legalinfoboard.com/documents/142/information-sought-to-advance-investigation-into-misuse-of-moldovan-banking-system/​ INNER CIRCLE INTERNATIONAL LTD.PROVIDENTIAL TOO LTD.North Latitude Marina Ltd.LONVINE ENTERPRISES, LTD.JOLLY WORLD ENTERPRISES LIMITEDTATO AUTO SPARES CO., LIMITEDRed Sail Trading, S.A.JABA ASSET LIMITEDHuaya International Co., Ltd. 1166CHINA TEAM ASIA LIMITEDGoldenTouch Holdings LimitedCANVAST INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDNAKANO ADVISORS CORP.Cusper LimitedSILVE SIRINS INTERNATIONAL CORP.JOYOUS ARRIVAL LIMITEDMEDI VISION CO. LTD.DECATHLON 2, LTD.BOTICELLI FINE ART CONSULTING LTDWAYBO ASIA LIMITEDCEDARCREST INVESTMENT LIMITEDTOPFAME ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCinny Capital Management LimitedUNIVERSAL PROJECT ADVISORS LTD.Xtra Splendor Enterprises LtdFUXERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDSamco Partners, Inc. 1316SHINING TACTIC LIMITEDSIMPLY CAPITAL LIMITEDDabret Holdings Ltd.Sento Trans Ltd.TRANSIT SERVICES LTD.NORTHWAY GENERAL HOLDING LTD.SABIE INC.GAMBIT MOMENT LIMITEDB2B GROUP SERVICES INC.Berkeley Mining Corp.Sirius Universal LimitedHELENA ASSOCIATES CORP.COWIN INVESTMENT LTD.ACNA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDDILKUSHA INC.HSLD LIMITEDRIGHTRADE INTERNATIONAL INVEST LIMITEDACE ACTION CONSULTANTS LIMITEDLAWLORD OVERSEAS LIMITEDAurum Resources Pumpi LimitedOCTAR VENTURES LTD.Global Machine Agency LimitedDENTON INTERTRADE LIMITED

Compliance risks (entities)

ID: 137518

Entity name in English: MERCADO STARS INVESTMENTS LTD

Entity name in original language: MERCADO STARS INVESTMENTS LTD

Spelling variations of entity name: n/a

Country of registration: British Virgin Islands

Other related countries: n/a

Registration number: 1659192

Compliance risk: Pursuant to Section 213(5) of the BVI Business Companies Act, 2004, this company was stricken from the Register of Companies on 1st May, 2013 for the non-payment of annual fees in accordance with Section 213(1)(c) of the Act. This means that as of that date the company can no longer enter into valid transactions and perform other functions of a legal entity, including operation of bank accounts and securities accounts. Financial intermediaries are advised to refrain from executing any transactions for this company unless and until it is restored in the Register of Companies (which should be evidenced by a recent Certificate of Good Standing, properly certified).

 

Although we strive to use only trustworthy sources (including statements by law enforcement agencies) to maintain the resources of Justice Information Network, we can not – expressly or implicitly – guarantee the correctness of any information contained in such resources.

Information above may be worded to make a statement about the present ('ABC Limited owns 50% in CDE Limited'), however, it should be read as referring to some period in the past. The database is a depository of information found in many sources (some of which may date back 15 years and more) and not an up-to-date information service.

"Compliance Risk" should be read subject to understanding that no-one is guilty unless convicted by a court of law and that no information or opinion or statement contained in the Justice Information Network's resources implies proven guilt of any of the mentioned individuals / entities – unless in the context of a verdict of a court of law which directly states otherwise.

Type
Program
A.K.A
Address
Description
and
and