Justice Information Network is an information exchange platform and data resource for the law enforcement and regulated industries.

Justice Information Network is a two-way information highway. Members may post asset search notices, information requests,

advisories, warnings and contribute to the databases maintained by the Network. It is also a data gateway enabling easy search for information essential for compliance risk assessment – particularly from countries where relevant resources are not currently available in English.

Test Test Test Test Evgeny Mulukov Iron Capital OU Endla 4 RE OU Parnu MNT 12 RE OU Scandium Capital OU http://globalassetsearch.com/documents/105/global-asset-search-evgeny-mulyukov/​ http://legalinfoboard.com/documents/142/information-sought-to-advance-investigation-into-misuse-of-moldovan-banking-system/​ DEVLON TRADE & INVESTMENT LTD.AVONA PROFITS LIMITEDRakers Businesses Inc. 1297YOUNG ELITE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDUNCAN GLOBAL LIMITEDE2M2P ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERIES FOR MINERAL PROJECTS LIMITEDASIASTAR CAPITAL, LTD.QI HUANG LIMITEDCONCORD GOAL LIMITEDHIU TAT INDUSTRIAL LIMITEDGANDALFS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDTEAM DELTA LIMITEDARRANVALE HOLDING LTD.Mirage Ocean LimitedGENERAL I&SERVICE INC.FERNBURY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDWHITE SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL OVERSEAS CORP.Brackson Assets LimitedVINVOLO CONSULTANTS LIMITEDSTAR IDEA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDLafressa Financial Ltd.GREATLY GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDTIANHUAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOmni Mate Co., Ltd.COSMO GAIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDPortsea Holdings LimitedAround U LtdCogent Solutions, Inc.THREE POINT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDJEDUNA INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LTD.TOTAL VISION HOLDINGS LIMITEDSEAWAVE WORLDWIDE LIMITEDNEW ELITE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITEDHOTHAM LIMITEDKontron America LimitedCHI LI TUBES ENTERPRISE CO., LTD.BV-NGP Equity III Ltd.Volici Associates LtdChina Information Technology Assets Ltd.CHARLOTTEVILLE COMMERCIAL CORP.LEAD Capital Management LimitedLCHR HOLDINGS LTD. 1205Voillen Management LimitedARCHER WAVE LIMITEDKNIGHTSRULE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDPilu Mount S.A.Latitude Marine Ventures Ltd.SEI AKIYAMA LIMITEDPRIME RICHLAND LIMITEDRWG HOLDING LTD

Compliance risks (entities)

ID: 126203

Entity name in English: BAHIA MERCOSUL INVESTMENTS INC.

Entity name in original language: BAHIA MERCOSUL INVESTMENTS INC.

Spelling variations of entity name: n/a

Country of registration: British Virgin Islands

Other related countries: n/a

Registration number: 259290

Compliance risk: Pursuant to Section 213(5) of the BVI Business Companies Act, 2004, this company was stricken from the Register of Companies on 1st May, 2013 for the non-payment of annual fees in accordance with Section 213(1)(c) of the Act. This means that as of that date the company can no longer enter into valid transactions and perform other functions of a legal entity, including operation of bank accounts and securities accounts. Financial intermediaries are advised to refrain from executing any transactions for this company unless and until it is restored in the Register of Companies (which should be evidenced by a recent Certificate of Good Standing, properly certified).

 

Although we strive to use only trustworthy sources (including statements by law enforcement agencies) to maintain the resources of Justice Information Network, we can not – expressly or implicitly – guarantee the correctness of any information contained in such resources.

Information above may be worded to make a statement about the present ('ABC Limited owns 50% in CDE Limited'), however, it should be read as referring to some period in the past. The database is a depository of information found in many sources (some of which may date back 15 years and more) and not an up-to-date information service.

"Compliance Risk" should be read subject to understanding that no-one is guilty unless convicted by a court of law and that no information or opinion or statement contained in the Justice Information Network's resources implies proven guilt of any of the mentioned individuals / entities – unless in the context of a verdict of a court of law which directly states otherwise.

Type
Program
A.K.A
Address
Description
and
and